KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Humangenetiker

Italian translation: genetista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Humangenetiker
Italian translation:genetista
Entered by: Petra Frost

21:37 Feb 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / titolo
German term or phrase: Humangenetiker
Si parla di uno specialista che fa una relazione ad un convegno:
XXX (nome) Anthropologe, Humangenetiker und Psychologe
baroni
genetista
Explanation:
sembra che esista solo così.
Altrimenti qualcosa con 'in genetica umana'.
O in caso che lui sia anche un medico: medico genetista.
Comunque 'genetista' va bene.
Selected response from:

Petra Frost
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1genetistaPetra Frost
3esperto di genetica umana
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esperto di genetica umana


Explanation:
una possibilità

Valeria Francesconi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
genetista


Explanation:
sembra che esista solo così.
Altrimenti qualcosa con 'in genetica umana'.
O in caso che lui sia anche un medico: medico genetista.
Comunque 'genetista' va bene.

Petra Frost
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lisa Senia
9 hrs
  -> grazie, Anna Lisa!