KudoZ home » German to Italian » Government / Politics

globale Akteurin

Italian translation: attore globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:globale Akteurin
Italian translation:attore globale
Entered by: Lucia Lorefice

04:18 Oct 23, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: globale Akteurin
"...die Schweiz vermehrt mit der globalen Akteurin EU zusammenarbeitet..." è inteso come protagonista?
Lucia Lorefice
attore globale
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4attore globale
AdamiAkaPataflo
3soggetto/operatrice
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soggetto/operatrice


Explanation:
"soggetto/operatrice globale"...proporrei qualcosa del genere.

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attore globale


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Valenti: proprio così. L'espressione idiomatica in "svizzero italiano" è questa.
26 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Rita Bilancio
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Giovanna N.: sì, ciaoni :0) e buona giornata!
2 hrs
  -> grazie cioccolatona, buona giornata anche a te!

agree  Morena Nannetti: Vedi link: http://www.newsitaliapress.it/interna.asp?sez=604&info=53675
5 hrs
  -> :-)