KudoZ home » German to Italian » Human Resources

Generalgouvernante

Italian translation: governante generale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Generalgouvernante
Italian translation:governante generale
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:03 Feb 15, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Generalgouvernante
Der Direktor vertritt sich bei Abwesenheit und Krankheit durch seinen Assistenten oder die Generalgouvernante.

oggetto: albergo
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
governante generale
Explanation:
Se ne parla proprio in ambito alberghiero nei link della pagina seguente:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="governante generale&met...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2009-02-22 12:55:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! :)
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3governante generale
Mario Altare
3governante d'albergo
sandrayvonne


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governante d'albergo


Explanation:
governante d'albergo o "houskeeper" verso seconda, terza governante

sandrayvonne
Germany
Native speaker of: German

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governante generale


Explanation:
Se ne parla proprio in ambito alberghiero nei link della pagina seguente:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="governante generale&met...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2009-02-22 12:55:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! :)

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Christel Zipfel, Prawi