KudoZ home » German to Italian » Human Resources

Stammorganisation

Italian translation: organizzazione (o gruppo) centrale/di base/principale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stammorganisation
Italian translation:organizzazione (o gruppo) centrale/di base/principale
Entered by: Cinzia Lazzari

19:37 Dec 2, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Stammorganisation
Mitarbeiter, die nicht vollständig aus ihrer Stammorganisation herausgelöst werden, haben ein grösseres Sicherheitsgefühl.

Contesto: team di progetto ad hoc composto da dipendenti di aziende fra loro diverse
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
organizzazione (o gruppo) centrale/di base/principale
Explanation:
Organizzazione centrale quale elemento di organizzazione aziendale:

http://www.google.de/#hl=de&source=hp&q=dipendenti organizza...
Selected response from:

Cinzia Lazzari
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Organizzazione madre/capogruppoPassaparola*
3organizzazione (o gruppo) centrale/di base/principale
Cinzia Lazzari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizzazione madre/capogruppo


Explanation:
Stammorganisation > parent organisation




Passaparola*
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day 22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizzazione (o gruppo) centrale/di base/principale


Explanation:
Organizzazione centrale quale elemento di organizzazione aziendale:

http://www.google.de/#hl=de&source=hp&q=dipendenti organizza...

Cinzia Lazzari
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3