International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Insurance

Leistungskürzungen

Italian translation: taglio delle prestazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungskürzungen
Italian translation:taglio delle prestazioni
Entered by: AM Larrieu

17:23 Feb 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: Leistungskürzungen
private Abteilung, Taggeld 100% ab dem 31. Tag inkl. Überschusslöhne. Versichert ist die Differenzdeckung bei Leistungskürzungen wegen Grobfahrlässigkeit oder Wagnissen.
xxxFGHI
taglio delle prestazioni
Explanation:
www.parlament.ch
Tagli delle prestazioni ai pazienti affetti da malattie psichiche?
Selected response from:

AM Larrieu
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1taglio delle prestazioni
AM Larrieu
5decurtazioni delle prestazioni
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungskürzung
taglio delle prestazioni


Explanation:
www.parlament.ch
Tagli delle prestazioni ai pazienti affetti da malattie psichiche?


AM Larrieu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: sì, tagli (pl.)
22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decurtazioni delle prestazioni


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 182