KudoZ home » German to Italian » Insurance

fortan

Italian translation: in seguito /d'ora in poi/d'ora innanzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fortan
Italian translation:in seguito /d'ora in poi/d'ora innanzi
Entered by: Giovanna N.

10:23 Nov 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Insurance
German term or phrase: fortan
... fortan in Anspruch genommen werden.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
in seguito /d'ora in poi
Explanation:
fortan vuole dire "weiter von diesem Zeitpunkt an"
Selected response from:

sandrayvonne
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in seguito /d'ora in poi
sandrayvonne
4 +1d'ora innanzi
Margherita Ferrero
3v. sotto
Gabriella Fisichella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
Alquanto difficile senza contesto, però credo significhi weiter, quindi nel senso di continuare. Se vedessi tutta la frase potrei proporti una traduzione.

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in seguito /d'ora in poi


Explanation:
fortan vuole dire "weiter von diesem Zeitpunkt an"

sandrayvonne
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Thomas
5 mins

agree  Milan Nešpor: o *d'ora innanzi*, in seguito*
8 mins

agree  Gabriella Fisichella: d'ora in poi
11 mins

agree  Claudiarome
30 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
d'ora innanzi


Explanation:
più letterario


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Tedesco/F/fo...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Christel Zipfel, Daniela Tosi, Grazia Mangione