KudoZ home » German to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Passend zoomen

Italian translation: zoomare adeguatamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Passend zoomen
Italian translation:zoomare adeguatamente
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

08:21 Aug 10, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Passend zoomen
Ansicht – Passend zoomen - Vollständig

Darstellung des kompletten Flugplans oder Schichtplans in einem Bildschirmausschnitt.

Software di gestione turni di lavoro
xxxTranslation1
zoomare adeguatamente
Explanation:
... che ne pensi?
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
In questo contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Adatta zoom alla finestra
Romina Scordella
3zoomare adeguatamente
Heike Steffens


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zoomare adeguatamente


Explanation:
... che ne pensi?

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
In questo contesto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adatta zoom alla finestra


Explanation:
Leggi il contesto, noi abbiamo deciso di tradurlo così perché era questo a cui si riferiva. Ma dipende tutto dal testo a cui stai lavorando.

Romina Scordella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20