KudoZ home » German to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Störmeldung quittieren

Italian translation: tacitare l'allarme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Störmeldung quittieren
Italian translation:tacitare l'allarme
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

14:12 Apr 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Störmeldung quittieren
Anschließend ist die Störmeldung durch Berühren der Taste ! zu quittieren und die Maschine mit der gewünschten Betriebsart neu zu starten.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
tacitare l'allarme
Explanation:
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tacitare l'allarme
Petra Haag
4tacitare
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tacitare


Explanation:
saluti

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tacitare l'allarme


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
danke vielmals