KudoZ home » German to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Keine oder negative Zahl eingegeben

Italian translation: nessun valore indicato o valore negativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Keine oder negative Zahl eingegeben
Italian translation:nessun valore indicato o valore negativo
Entered by: Gilda Manara

01:09 Oct 5, 2001
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Keine oder negative Zahl eingegeben
It is for a web portal localization.
FrancescoP
United States
nessun valore indicato o valore negativo
Explanation:
just personal experience
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5digitato o numero negativo o nessun numero
dieter haake
5nessun valore indicato o valore negativo
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nessun valore indicato o valore negativo


Explanation:
just personal experience

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digitato o numero negativo o nessun numero


Explanation:
non cùè niente da aggiungere - è così che lo vedi nella finestra.

buon lavoro

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12