KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

zurückgewähren

Italian translation: restituire


09:58 May 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Widerrufsbelehrung
German term or phrase: zurückgewähren
Im Falle eines wirksamen Widerrufs sind die beiderseits empfangenen Leistungen zurückzugewähren und ggf. gezogene Nutzungen (z.B. Zinsen) herauszugeben.

Si parla di cosa succede in caso di cancellazione di un ordine.
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Italian translation:restituire
Explanation:
Gemeint ist ganz einfach zurückgeben (Ware) oder zurückerstatten (Geld).
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5retrocedereHeide
4 +1restituire
Nicole Wulf


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zurückgewähren
restituire


Explanation:
Gemeint ist ganz einfach zurückgeben (Ware) oder zurückerstatten (Geld).

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retrocedere


Explanation:
come alternativa a restituire

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148