KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

1 v.H.

Italian translation: un percento


08:54 May 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: 1 v.H.
Si tratta di una lettera scritta da una società a un'altra relativamente a problemi di calcolo dei costi da ripartirsi tra affiliata e controllante. Non capisco questa frase con questa abbreviazione messa così:

"Pauschaldelcredere 31.12.2002 und 31.12.2003 ohne konkreten Einzelnachweis für die genannten Kalenderjahre 1 v.H. aus den Forderungen ohne Mehrwertsteuer."
babi
Italian translation:un percento
Explanation:
eins von hundert

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4un percento
dieter haake
5 +11 per cento
Martina Frey
3 +2%
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
un percento


Explanation:
eins von hundert

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: più veloce!
0 min

agree  Martina Frey: bravo!
0 min

agree  Teresa Bellelli
2 mins

agree  Alba Suleiman
11 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
%


Explanation:
è la percentuale

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: ;-)
2 mins

agree  Martina Frey
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1 per cento


Explanation:
v.H. = von Hundert

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: brava
1 min
  -> grazie :-)