KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Nachfristsetzung

Italian translation: proroga del termine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachfristsetzung
Italian translation:proroga del termine
Entered by: Francesca Grandinetti

06:52 Mar 23, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Nachfristsetzung
"Nach Nachfristsetzung von 2 Tagen"

grazie a tutti e buon venerdì :-)
Francesca Grandinetti
Italy
proroga del termine
Explanation:
esistondo diverse possibilità:
Dopo la proroga del termine fissato
o
Dopo aver fissato una proroga del termine
Selected response from:

Aennchen
Germany
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proroga del termine
Aennchen
4 +1dopo aver posposto la scadenza...smarinella


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dopo aver posposto la scadenza...


Explanation:
... di 2 giorni

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219
Notes to answerer
Asker: :-) grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
2 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proroga del termine


Explanation:
esistondo diverse possibilità:
Dopo la proroga del termine fissato
o
Dopo aver fissato una proroga del termine


Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bertolini
16 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  cidielle: anche solo proroga se ci sta nella frase "proroga di 2 giorni".
1 hr
  -> grazie.