KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Abwicklung

Italian translation: esecuzione


10:19 Sep 18, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Abwicklung
Die Abwicklung der Kaufpreiszahlung erfolgt ...
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:esecuzione
Explanation:
liquidazione, regolamento, espletamento

v. Troike-Strambaci: "Vocabolario del diritto e dell'economia"
Selected response from:

paola sandrini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il regolamento (del pagamento..)
Giovanni Pizzati
4esecuzione
paola sandrini
3Il pagamento (...) avviene/ averràhirselina
3andamento
Costanza T.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
andamento


Explanation:
oppure "sviluppo", ci sono diverse alternative in rete...

Costanza T.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die Abwicklung der Kaufpreiszahlung erfolgt
Il pagamento (...) avviene/ averrà


Explanation:
Contesto?

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 6

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esecuzione


Explanation:
liquidazione, regolamento, espletamento

v. Troike-Strambaci: "Vocabolario del diritto e dell'economia"

paola sandrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il regolamento (del pagamento..)


Explanation:
..avverrà etc..

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 231