KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

FL-Sitzgesellschaft

Italian translation: Societa' con ...


16:41 Jun 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: FL-Sitzgesellschaft
Testo che parla dei vantaggi di costituire una Stiftung in Liechtenstein poiché offre notevoli vantaggi fiscali. Non capisco cosa significhi l'abbreviazione FL:
"...Geld, das lediglich aus Gründen der Steuerumgehung in eine FL-Sitzgesellschaft einfliesst, unterliegt nicht diesem Abkommen: Steuerumgehung ist in Liechtenstein nicht strafbar."
babi
Italian translation:Societa' con ...
Explanation:
sede nel Liechtenstein

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-20 17:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FL = Fürstentum Liechtenstein
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Societa' con ...
dieter haake
5società di comodo (con sede....)
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Societa' con ...


Explanation:
sede nel Liechtenstein

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-20 17:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FL = Fürstentum Liechtenstein

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bellelli: scusa, non avevo letto interamente la tua risposta
3 hrs

agree  anusca
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
società di comodo (con sede....)


Explanation:
nel Liechtenstein)

FL = Fürstentum Liechtenstein


    Reference: http://www.cahiers.org/new/htm/articoli/bazzani.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3