KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

geschäftsführende Direktoren

Italian translation: amministratori/direttori gerenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschäftsführende Direktoren
Italian translation:amministratori/direttori gerenti
Entered by: Giovanna N.

18:08 Oct 31, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: geschäftsführende Direktoren
geschäftsführende Direktoren der GmbH
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
amministratori/direttori gerenti
Explanation:
"geschäftsführende" su IATE risulta come "gerente"... e mi piace!
Selected response from:

Nicla Percario
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amministratori/direttori gerenti
Nicla Percario
4direttori esecutivi
Filippo Thomann
4amministratori con incarichi esecutivi
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amministratori con incarichi esecutivi


Explanation:
.. direi

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direttori esecutivi


Explanation:
derivante dall engl. CEO. Oppure "Amministratori delegati" (su incarico del CdA)

Saluti Filippo

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amministratori/direttori gerenti


Explanation:
"geschäftsführende" su IATE risulta come "gerente"... e mi piace!


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Nicla Percario
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!