KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

unberührt

Italian translation: invariate, restano in essere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unberührt
Italian translation:invariate, restano in essere
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

13:35 Dec 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / notarielle Vereinbarung
German term or phrase: unberührt
"Sind oder werden, gleich aus welchen Gründen, einzelne der vorstehenden Vereinbarungen oder ein Teil vorstehender Vereinbarungen unwirksam, so lässt das alle übrigen Bestimmungen unberührt."

si traduce "disposizioni intatte"? Ciao
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
invariate, restano in essere
Explanation:
invariate, restano in essere
Selected response from:

Laura Lugatti
Grading comment
grazie, in questo caso "restano in essere" mi piaceva di più, grazie a tutti comunque!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non pregiudicano le disposizioni rimanenti
Giovanna N.
4 +1s.u.Andrejana
4le disposizioni rimangono invariate
Rita Bilancio
4invariate, restano in essereLaura Lugatti
3questo non inficerà l'efficacia delle ...
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unberührt
invariate, restano in essere


Explanation:
invariate, restano in essere

Laura Lugatti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie, in questo caso "restano in essere" mi piaceva di più, grazie a tutti comunque!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unberührt
s.u.


Explanation:
Das müsste folgende Konstruktion sein:

...restano ferme / salve ... disposizioni.

Buon lavoro.

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: oder ferme restando...
7 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unberührt
questo non inficerà l'efficacia delle ...


Explanation:
in alternativa

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 70

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unberührt
non pregiudicano le disposizioni rimanenti


Explanation:
una proposta...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 624

1 day20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unberührt
le disposizioni rimangono invariate


Explanation:
Bestimmungen bleiben diesselbe

Rita Bilancio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4