KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

anficht

Italian translation: impugnare, contestare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anfechten (anficht)
Italian translation:impugnare, contestare
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

12:40 Dec 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / fallimento (Konkurs)
German term or phrase: anficht
Im Falle, dass die Gläubigergesamtheit dieser Vereinbarung zustimmt und kein Gläubiger die Kollokation der XXX anficht, reduziert sich die Forderung der XXX auf die vorne erwähnten CHF YYYYY.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
anfechten: impugnare, contestare, inficiare
Explanation:
ciao!
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anfechten: impugnare, contestare, inficiare
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
4 +1impugna
LuciaC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anfechten: impugnare, contestare, inficiare


Explanation:
ciao!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SonjaR: impugnare/contestare :-)
1 hr

agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impugna


Explanation:
(o impugni, al cong.)

da anfechten

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
1 hr