International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

belastetes Grundstück

Italian translation: Terreno gravato


23:15 Nov 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: belastetes Grundstück
grazie!
arualmin
Germany
Italian translation:Terreno gravato
Explanation:
In genere il gravame è un'ipoteca (-> terreno gravato da ipoteca / terreno ipotecato).
Può trattarsi anche ad es. di una servitù (-> terreno sottoposto a servitù / terreno gravato da servitù / fondo servente)
Selected response from:

tralogos
Italy
Grading comment
accetto terreno gravato, grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Terreno gravatotralogos
5fondo/immobile gravato
Giovanna N.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Terreno gravato


Explanation:
In genere il gravame è un'ipoteca (-> terreno gravato da ipoteca / terreno ipotecato).
Può trattarsi anche ad es. di una servitù (-> terreno sottoposto a servitù / terreno gravato da servitù / fondo servente)

tralogos
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
accetto terreno gravato, grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
8 hrs

agree  Ponziana
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondo/immobile gravato


Explanation:
può essere sia un terreno che un fabbricato

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Stunden (2008-11-04 07:38:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

però con qualche informazione in più, si potrebbe rispondere con maggior precisione...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Stunden (2008-11-04 14:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gundstück può essere un "fondo" (edificato o non) un terrreno o un immobile

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tralogos: Attenzione: Grundstück non può essere un fabbricato!
22 mins