KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Anzeigefrist

Italian translation: termine di scadenza della segnalazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzeigefrist
Italian translation:termine di scadenza della segnalazione
Entered by: babi

13:22 Aug 5, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Anzeigefrist
Die Geltendmachung der Produkt- oder Leistungsgarantie muss innerhalb eines Monats nach Feststellung eines der oben beschriebenen Garantie unterliegenden Fehlers (Anzeigefrist) oder der Leistungsgarantie gegenüber XXX, oder gegenüber YYY schriftlich erfolgen.
babi
termine di scadenza della segnalazione
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5termine di scadenza della segnalazione
Laura Dal Carlo
3Termine per la richiesta
dtl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
termine di scadenza della segnalazione


Explanation:
...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda: oppure termine per la denuncia dei vizi // è un po' come Mängelanzeige/Mängelrüge... ciao // di niente cara
14 mins
  -> grazie Paola!

agree  Barbara Bacca
2 hrs
  -> grazie Barbara...

agree  Katia Iacono
17 hrs
  -> grazie Katia!

agree  Cinzia Lazzari: :)))
21 hrs
  -> grazie anche a te, Cinzia

agree  Sara Negro
2 days36 mins
  -> grazie Sara, per tutti gli "agree!"

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Termine per la richiesta


Explanation:
comunicazione, segnalazione, denuncia

dtl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67