KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

ZURÜCKBEHANDLUNGSRECHT

Italian translation: diritto di ritenzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zurückbehaltungsrecht
Italian translation:diritto di ritenzione
Entered by: Cristina intern

13:59 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di rappresentanza
German term or phrase: ZURÜCKBEHANDLUNGSRECHT
Articolo del contratto: PFAND- ODER ZURÜCKBEHANDLUNGSRECHT

Pfandrecht dovrebbe essere diritto ipotecario, ma ZURÜCKBEHANDLUNGSRECHT non lo trovo da nessuna parte. C'è qualcuno che mi può aiutare?
Grazie
Temperance
Italy
diritto di ritenzione / Zurückbehaltungsrecht
Explanation:
§ 273 BGB - Zurückbehaltungsrecht

3 Il creditore ha il ***diritto di ritenzione, ancora che la cosa da lui ricevuta in buona fede non appartenga al debitore, riservati i diritti dei terzi ...
www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/210/a895.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 16:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conferma anche nel diz. giuridico tedesco-spagnolo: Zurückbehaltungsrecht = derecho de retención
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diritto di ritenzioneChristof Hoss
4diritto di ritenzione / Zurückbehaltungsrecht
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
ZurückbehandlungsrechtChiara Rossi

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diritto di ritenzione / Zurückbehaltungsrecht


Explanation:
§ 273 BGB - Zurückbehaltungsrecht

3 Il creditore ha il ***diritto di ritenzione, ancora che la cosa da lui ricevuta in buona fede non appartenga al debitore, riservati i diritti dei terzi ...
www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/210/a895.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-12-15 16:15:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conferma anche nel diz. giuridico tedesco-spagnolo: Zurückbehaltungsrecht = derecho de retención

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 433
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diritto di ritenzione


Explanation:
diritto di ritenzione

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: Zurückbehandlungsrecht

Reference information:
-


    Reference: http://dejure.org/gesetze/BGB/273.html
Chiara Rossi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4