Abgeltung

Italian translation: indennizzo

German term or phrase:Abgeltung
Italian translation:indennizzo
Entered by: eliper

09:00 Jun 9, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Erklärung zum Verjährungseinredeverzicht (CH)
German term or phrase: Abgeltung
La frase è la seguente:

(...) infolge zuviel bezahlten Abgeltungen im abgeltungsberechtigten Verkehr der PostAuto Schweiz AG im Zeitraum vom 2007 bis 2015.
eliper
Switzerland
indennizzo
Explanation:
l'alternativa potrebbe essere 'contributo', ma credo in questo caso significhi indennizzo
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Credo che si tratti di indennizzo perché qui parlano traffico indennizzabile:https://www.bav.admin.ch/bav/it/home/l-uft/compiti-dell-ufficio/finanziamento/finanziamento-dei-trasporti/finanziamento-del-traffico-viaggiatori.html.
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4risarcimento/rimborso
Giovanni Pizzati
3indennizzo
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indennizzo


Explanation:
l'alternativa potrebbe essere 'contributo', ma credo in questo caso significhi indennizzo


    Reference: http://iate.diff
Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Credo che si tratti di indennizzo perché qui parlano traffico indennizzabile:https://www.bav.admin.ch/bav/it/home/l-uft/compiti-dell-ufficio/finanziamento/finanziamento-dei-trasporti/finanziamento-del-traffico-viaggiatori.html.
Grazie:-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risarcimento/rimborso


Explanation:
(besonders österreichisch, schweizerisch) Vergütung, Kostenersatz
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Abgeltung

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235