KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

sich .... anlehnen

Italian translation: si basano si...


12:46 May 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: sich .... anlehnen
Entscheid im Widerspruchsverfahren n. ... in Sachen ...

Zeichen, deren wesentliche Bestandteile sich eng an Sachbegriffe des allgemeinen Sprachgebrauchs anlehnen oder wegen des häufigen Gebrauchs für ähnliche Produkte verwässert sind, verfügen nur über geringe Kennzeichnungskraft.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:si basano si...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-05-17 14:21:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si basano su, non si, scusate
Selected response from:

rometranslation
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assomigliano molto
Sigrid Pichler
3 +1ricalcare suAndrejana
4si conformano asmarinella
3si basano si...rometranslation
3attenersi a
nydas77


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attenersi a


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si conformano a


Explanation:
è uno dei sensi principali del verbo riflessivo, anche ìprendono a modello' che però qui non mi pare vada molto bene..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricalcare su


Explanation:
s.o.

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: gefällt mir gut; m.E. aber ohne "su"
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si basano si...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-05-17 14:21:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si basano su, non si, scusate

rometranslation
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assomigliano molto


Explanation:
una proposta

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47