KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Genuss (hier)

Italian translation: consumo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Genuss (hier)
Italian translation:consumo
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:33 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Strafbefehl
German term or phrase: Genuss (hier)
Sie werden beschuldigt fahrlässig im Verkehr ein Fahrzeug geführt zu haben, obwohl Sie infolge des *Genusses* alkoholischer Getränke nicht in der Lage waren, das Fahrzeug sicher zu führen.

come renderlo con consumo?
Befanetta81
Italy
consumo
Explanation:
Assolutamente sì!!!
Buon lavoro!!!
Selected response from:

italia
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consumo
Giusi Pasi
5 +1consumo
italia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumo


Explanation:
Assolutamente sì!!!
Buon lavoro!!!

italia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumo


Explanation:
dal diz.:
der Genuss von Alkohol: il consumo di alcolici

Qual è il problema? Se alcol, consumo. Se cibo, ingestione.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
2 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Aniello Scognamiglio