KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Entschädigungsansprüche

Italian translation: diritto a un risarcimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entschädigungsansprüche
Italian translation:diritto a un risarcimento
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

14:05 Oct 25, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Entschädigungsansprüche
"Wegen der gegen Sie ergriffenen Strafverfolgungsmaßnahme(n) (vorläufige Festnahme am... von ... bis ... Uhr) stehen Ihnen möglicherweise Entschädigungsansprüche zu"
Qual è la dicitura esatta in legalese? grazie!
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
potreste aver diritto a un risarcimento
Explanation:
oppure "potrebbe spettarvi un risarcimento".
Ciao Ale!
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie Simona!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pretese di risarcimento
Giovanna N.
3 +1potreste aver diritto a un risarcimento
AdamiAkaPataflo
3 +1Richiesta di risarcimento
Costanza T.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entschädigungsansprüche
pretese di risarcimento


Explanation:
il termine è questo.

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
26 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entschädigungsansprüche
Richiesta di risarcimento


Explanation:
di solito lo traduco così!!!!

Costanza T.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entschädigungsansprüche
potreste aver diritto a un risarcimento


Explanation:
oppure "potrebbe spettarvi un risarcimento".
Ciao Ale!

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
grazie Simona!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Gatto
28 mins