KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

gesetzlicher Versicherungsträger

Italian translation: ente assicurativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesetzlicher Versicherungsträger
Italian translation:ente assicurativo
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

12:18 Aug 12, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: gesetzlicher Versicherungsträger
...endet das Vertragsverhältnis zum Ende des Monats, in dem dem Arbeitnehmer die Altersrente des *gesetzlichen Versicherungsträgers* erstmalig gewährt wird.
Diana Mecarelli
ente assicurativo, assicuratore legale
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compagnia/società d'assicurazioni/ ente assicuratore previsto dalla legge
Giovanna N.
4ente assicurativo, assicuratore legale
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ente assicurativo, assicuratore legale


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compagnia/società d'assicurazioni/ ente assicuratore previsto dalla legge


Explanation:
alcune proposte...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: anche "organismo assicuratore legalmente riconosciuto"
12 hrs