KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Forderung gegen

Italian translation: nei confronti di


19:35 Oct 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Forderung gegen
.... eine gütliche Einigung im Hinblick auf die Forderung der Firma x gegen die Bank Y

... sehen wir (Firma x) uns gezwungen unsere Forderung gegen die Bank Y mit rechtlichen Mitteln beizutreiben


Dieses "gegen" verwirrt mich ... Grazie
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:nei confronti di
Explanation:
è soltanto un altro modo di dire "gegenüber"
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5credito della ditta X / vantato dalla ditta X nei confronti di...
Giovanna N.
4crediti verso
sabina moscatelli
4nei confronti diKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nei confronti di


Explanation:
è soltanto un altro modo di dire "gegenüber"

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 217

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crediti verso


Explanation:
la banca

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credito della ditta X / vantato dalla ditta X nei confronti di...


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820