KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

bewußt wahrheitswidrig

Italian translation: consapevolmente contrario alla verità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bewußt wahrheitswidrig
Italian translation:consapevolmente contrario alla verità
Entered by: Sabine Wimmer

14:51 Feb 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strafrecht
German term or phrase: bewußt wahrheitswidrig
Kontext:
Der Beschuldigte gab gegenüber der Geschädigten bewußt wahrheitswidrig an, dass ...
wie übersetzt ihr "bewußt wahrheitswidrig"?
Lieben Dank für Eure Hilfe
Sabine
Sabine Wimmer
volutamente contrario alla verità
Explanation:
volutamente (consapevolmente) contrario alla verità
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Ellens Lösung hat mir am besten gefallen (consapevolmente contrario alla verità),
Aber vielen lieben Dank auch an alle anderen fleißigen Helfer
Nette Grüße
Sabine

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mentì consapevolmenteGiuseppe Duina
4deliberatamente falso
Giovanni Pizzati
4volutamente contrario alla veritàEllen Kraus
4(disse la) bugia intenzionaleVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(disse la) bugia intenzionale


Explanation:
per evitare due -mente in fila

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mentì consapevolmente


Explanation:
mentì consapevolmente, affermando che...


ciao,
G



Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
20 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volutamente contrario alla verità


Explanation:
volutamente (consapevolmente) contrario alla verità

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Ellens Lösung hat mir am besten gefallen (consapevolmente contrario alla verità),
Aber vielen lieben Dank auch an alle anderen fleißigen Helfer
Nette Grüße
Sabine

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deliberatamente falso


Explanation:
Ti va?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219