KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

i.K.

Italian translation: in Kopie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.K.
Italian translation:in Kopie
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

19:22 Nov 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: i.K.
Si tratta di un'abbreviazione che segue la raccolta delle prove di un procedimento legale.
Esempio: Schreiben vom 09.06.2008 i.K.
Giusi Pasi
Italy
in Kopie
Explanation:
nur geraten
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Grazie! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3in KopieHeide
3in allegatoClaudiarome
3a conoscenza
Ina Glörfeld Salzano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a conoscenza


Explanation:
in Kenntnisnahme

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Per Laura: non c'è altro contesto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: wenn schon, dann "per conoscenza", aber ich glaub' eher in copia - nö, Ina, in conoscenza (= conoscendo) ist nicht korrekt hier.
10 hrs
  -> Ich habe verschiedene Links zu "in conoscenza" gefunden, aber ich glaube auch inzwischen dass "in copia" besser passt.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in Kopie


Explanation:
nur geraten

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Grazie! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: direi anche io
20 mins

agree  Cristina intern: probabile
1 hr

neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: ja, aber auf IT - copia della lettera...
10 hrs

agree  Katia De Gennar
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in allegato


Explanation:
Tradurrei così "in Kopie" in italiano.

Claudiarome
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: hmm, normalmente copia della lettera
8 hrs