KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

sein im Krankenstand

Italian translation: essere in mutua/ in malattia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sein im Krankenstand
Italian translation:essere in mutua/ in malattia
Entered by: xxxdorica

16:43 Nov 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / rogatoria austriaca
German term or phrase: sein im Krankenstand
cosa significa?
xxxdorica
Italy
essere in mutua/ in malattia
Explanation:
= essere assente dal lavoro per motivi di salute

"Krankenstand" è un termine austriaco.
Selected response from:

Salka Klos
Austria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6essere in mutua/ in malattia
Salka Klos
3assente per malattia
Margherita Ferrero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
essere in mutua/ in malattia


Explanation:
= essere assente dal lavoro per motivi di salute

"Krankenstand" è un termine austriaco.



    Reference: http://enciclopedia.corriere.it/enciclopedia/lemmi/m/mal_/ma...
Salka Klos
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
1 min

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
2 mins

agree  Ponziana
2 mins

agree  Arianna Bianchi
4 mins

agree  Barbara Concina
14 hrs

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assente per malattia


Explanation:
in questo caso forse una specie di giustificazione.

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 85