KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

weswegen

Italian translation: ragion per cui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:weswegen
Italian translation:ragion per cui
Entered by: anna carbone

14:40 Nov 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: weswegen
Der Geschäftsführer der Firma teilte der Polizei daraufhin mit, dass in dieser Sache bereits das Bezirksgericht Zürich tätig sei, es am 7. März 2007 eine erneute Verhandlung vor dem Bezirksgericht Zürich geben werde, in welcher es um die Klärung des Verbleibes des Gemäldes gehe, weswegen er sich hierzu zur Zeit nicht äussern wolle.
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
ragion per cui
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

anna carbone
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ragion per cuianna carbone
3 +2motivo, per il quale
Petra Haag
3 +1; pertanto,Katia De Gennar
3 +1per cui/per la quale ragione/ragione per cui, ...
Barbara Miliacca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motivo, per il quale


Explanation:
weswegen = weshalb
La mia è solo una proposta, aspetta i madrelingua ;-)
HDH
Petra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2008-11-19 14:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi, forse senza virgola ...

Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Miliacca
3 mins

agree  smarinella: motivo per cui - certo senza virgola. Oppure un bel punto e virgola "; e per questo motivo"
40 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per cui/per la quale ragione/ragione per cui, ...


Explanation:
ciao.

Barbara Miliacca
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.: "ragion per cui"
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ragion per cui


Explanation:
...

anna carbone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
15 mins

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
45 mins

agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
; pertanto,


Explanation:
un'alternativa: pertanto, anticipato da punto e virgola e seguito da virgola


Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ponziana: Ist in so einem verschachtelten Satz sicher am passendsten.
8 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Christel Zipfel