KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

als Partei vernehmen

Italian translation: di essere sentito come parte in causa


10:50 Nov 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: als Partei vernehmen
Es wird im Hinblick auf die vorsorglich seitens des Gerichts geladenen Zeugen beantragt,
den Kläger zum Beweis der Richtigkeit seines Vorbringens und zu den beabsichtigten Beweisthemen als Partei zu vernehmen.
paolavi
Italian translation:di essere sentito come parte in causa
Explanation:
dire così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-26 10:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa di sentire - + transitivo - è stata la fretta
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interrogare come parte in causa
Cristina intern
4interrogare l´accusatore come una delle parti (contendenti) in cause oppure da parte lesaEllen Kraus
3 +1di essere sentito come parte in causasmarinella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di essere sentito come parte in causa


Explanation:
dire così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-11-26 10:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa di sentire - + transitivo - è stata la fretta

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: la fretta? C'è il fuoco?
6 mins

agree  Heide
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrogare l´accusatore come una delle parti (contendenti) in cause oppure da parte lesa


Explanation:
I would suggest the above though it sounds strange, also in German

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2008-11-26 11:02:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo. it should read in causA

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 276

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrogare come parte in causa


Explanation:
Commissione Europea - Rete giudiziaria europea - Assunzione delle ... -
Testimonianza: chiunque sia a conoscenza dei fatti rilevanti per una causa può essere ascoltato come testimone, a meno che non sia parte in causa. ...
ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/evidence/evidence_est_it.htm

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 576
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?