KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

versichern wir hiermit an Eides Statt

Italian translation: dichiarare in luogo di giuramento


14:40 Sep 12, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notary deed
German term or phrase: versichern wir hiermit an Eides Statt
versichern wir hiermit vor dem amtierenden Notar an Eides Statt: Unsere vorstehenden Ausführungen entsprechen der Wahrheit.
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:dichiarare in luogo di giuramento
Explanation:
vedi anche:
Versicherung/Erklärung an Eides statt: dichiarazione giurata
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dichiarare in luogo di giuramento
Heike Steffens
3 +1dichiarano sotto giuramento
dtl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dichiarare in luogo di giuramento


Explanation:
vedi anche:
Versicherung/Erklärung an Eides statt: dichiarazione giurata

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
2 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiarano sotto giuramento


Explanation:
alternativa

garantiscono aventi al notaio e sotto giuramento di rito dichiarano:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2011-09-12 18:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EC: avanti o davanti

dtl
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann
9 mins
  -> Grazie, Sandra!