Spurenhanweisgeber

Italian translation: autore delle tracce

10:54 May 29, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Spurenhanweisgeber
Aus dem Bericht der Polizei:
Am XX/XX/XX wurde der Spurenhinweisgeber angezeigt.

Erklärung: Der Spurenhanweisgeber ist auch der Täter, der die Polizei auf die Spur geführt hat

Wie könnte man Spurenhinweisgeber auf italienisch sagen?
Danke für Eure Unterstützung,

Mikesch
mikesch
Germany
Italian translation:autore delle tracce
Explanation:
è stato possibile risalire all'autore del delitto grazie alle tracce che lo identificano
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Danke, das passt gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autore delle tracce
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3informante
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informante


Explanation:
spontaner Einfall...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2018-05-29 12:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dann wirst Du es wohl erklärend umschreiben müssen...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autore delle tracce


Explanation:
è stato possibile risalire all'autore del delitto grazie alle tracce che lo identificano

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke, das passt gut.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search