Informationspflicht

Italian translation: obbligo di informativa

German term or phrase:Informationspflicht
Italian translation:obbligo di informativa
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

09:37 May 30, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Informationspflicht
Informationspflicht nach DSGVO

"Obbligo di informativa secondo il GDPR"??
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
obbligo di informativa
Explanation:
Esatto: http://www.altalex.com/documents/news/2016/10/25/informativa...
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Obbligo di informazione
Clicla
4obbligo di informativa
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obbligo di informativa


Explanation:
Esatto: http://www.altalex.com/documents/news/2016/10/25/informativa...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Obbligo di informazione


Explanation:
Sezione 2 del RGPO Informazione e accesso ai dati personali


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-05-30 13:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per la parte "nach DSGVO" direi piuttosto "ai sensi del RGPD". Mi ero scordata di aggiungerlo

Clicla
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Gatti: Sì, esattamente. Concordo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanna :-)