KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

GL

Italian translation: capo del collegio

09:12 Oct 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general)
German term or phrase: GL
I've got this phrase:
"Staastanswalt (GL)"
xxxBoschi
Germany
Italian translation:capo del collegio
Explanation:
visto che si tratta di giudici & Co., non sarebbe forse il caso di tradurre il gruppo con collegio? Ciao.
Selected response from:

Anna Lisa Senia
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capo del collegio
Anna Lisa Senia
2 +1s.u.
Searlait


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
GL = Gruppenleiter

Capo di gruppo ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-27 09:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GL is definitely Gruppenleiter, I translate enough official documents to know it.
Just, I am not sure of the translation...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-27 09:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.justiz.bayern.de/sta-ho/ presse2003/presse_2003-02.htm
home.t-online.de/home/ra.schiller/thema7a.htm

Searlait
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LuciaC: Allora direi 'capogruppo'
26 mins
  -> Cheers, grazie Lucia :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo del collegio


Explanation:
visto che si tratta di giudici & Co., non sarebbe forse il caso di tradurre il gruppo con collegio? Ciao.

Anna Lisa Senia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you!