KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law/Patents

Fachbereichleistung

Italian translation: prestazioni professionali


08:45 Dec 17, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Fachbereichleistung
it is a working agreement between a company and a teacher for a training course
federica
Italian translation:prestazioni professionali
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prestazioni professionali
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 +2prestazioni specialisticheERBALUCE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prestazioni professionali


Explanation:
:-)

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: ... nell'ambito della facolta'
19 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

agree  verbis
1 day 1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestazioni specialistiche


Explanation:
credo sia meglio rispetto a
prestazioni professionali perché "Fachbereich" indica l'ambito di specializzazione.

ERBALUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
6 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
29 mins

neutral  dieter haake: non che la specializzazione sia il Fachgebiet e il Fachbereich invece quel reparto dell'Universita'? - didi
1 hr

neutral  verbis: con didi
1 day 1 hr