KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law/Patents

Vorbehaltsgegenstand

Italian translation: beni sotto riserva (di proprietà)/riservato dominio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorbehaltsgegenstand
Italian translation:beni sotto riserva (di proprietà)/riservato dominio
Entered by: Francesco Amormino

12:21 Jan 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / AGBs
German term or phrase: Vorbehaltsgegenstand
"Eine Verpfändung oder Sicherheitsübereignung der noch in unserem Eigentum stehenden *Vorbehaltsgegenstände* oder uns zustehenden Forderungen aus Weiterveräußerung ist dem Kunden ohne unsere ausdrückliche Einwilligung untersagt."

Si può parlare di "oggetti riservati"?

Grazie mille...
Francesco
Francesco Amormino
beni sotto riserva (di proprietà)
Explanation:
ciao
roberta
Selected response from:

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e buona domenica.

Francesco
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1s.u.
Heide
5 +1beni sotto riserva (di proprietà)
Roberta Gado-Wiener


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beni sotto riserva (di proprietà)


Explanation:
ciao
roberta

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e buona domenica.

Francesco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: con riserva di proprietà
25 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
degli oggetti / della merce ancora di nostra proprietà perché venduti /venduta con patto di riservato dominio / con riserva della proprietà

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
24 mins