haften

Italian translation: rispondere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:haften
Italian translation:rispondere
Entered by: Sabina Fata

12:14 Oct 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Dienstleistungsvertrag
German term or phrase: haften
La frase intera è "Für Vorsatz haften beide Vertragsparteien nach den gesetzlichen Vorschriften".
Sarà che sono fusa ma non mi viene una bella frase in italiano, anche se il senso è chiarissimo...

Grazie mille fin da ora per il vs. prezioso aiuto,
Sabine
Sabina Fata
Italy
rispondere
Explanation:
Puoi mettere qualcosa del genere:
In caso di dolo, entrambe le parti rispondono ai sensi di legge.

Ciao
Roberta
Selected response from:

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rispondere
Roberta Gado-Wiener
4vs
italia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
Ciao! Direi: in caso di dolo si ritengono responsabili entrambi le parti contraenti secondo le norme vigenti.
HTH
Buon lavoro!!!

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 230

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rispondere


Explanation:
Puoi mettere qualcosa del genere:
In caso di dolo, entrambe le parti rispondono ai sensi di legge.

Ciao
Roberta

Roberta Gado-Wiener
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search