KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

hypokalzämische Gebärparese / Hypokalzämie

Italian translation: paresi da parto / ipocalcemia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hypokalzämische Gebärparese / Hypokalzämie
Italian translation:paresi da parto / ipocalcemia
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

13:24 Nov 1, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: hypokalzämische Gebärparese / Hypokalzämie
Als Calciumstoß bei "HYPOCALZÄMIE hypocalzämische Gebärparese" wird empfohlen der Kuh vor dem Kalben zu füttern: ....
susan
paresi da parto / ipocalcemia
Explanation:
si parla anche di "collasso puerperale"
":-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paresi gravidica ipocalcemica / ipocalcemia
Margherita Ferrero
3 +1paresi da parto / ipocalcemia
AdamiAkaPataflo
3paresi uterina ipocalcemica / ipocalcemia
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paresi gravidica ipocalcemica / ipocalcemia


Explanation:
qui forse trovi tutto


    Reference: http://www.anabic.it/congresso2005/atti/lavori/071%20def_BON...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi
5 mins
  -> danke

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paresi da parto / ipocalcemia


Explanation:
si parla anche di "collasso puerperale"
":-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi: sisi
7 mins
  -> :-))) muuuu

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paresi uterina ipocalcemica / ipocalcemia


Explanation:
bei ipocalcemia bin ich 100%ig sicher.


HTH

Ale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-01 13:36:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups, sì paresi gravidica


Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dragana Molnar M.A.