KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Kampftrieb ausschalten

Italian translation: annullare l'istinto di combattimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kampftrieb ausschalten
Italian translation:annullare l'istinto di combattimento
Entered by: monimar

22:43 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Kampftrieb ausschalten
Durch Umerziehung und Umstimmung wird der Kampftrieb der Hunde ausgeschaltet.
monimar
annullare l'istinto di combattimento
Explanation:
"Trieb" sarebbe "l'istinto"
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3annullare l'istinto di combattimento
Petra Haag
4 +1anullare la loro aggressivitàsmarinella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anullare la loro aggressività


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-20 00:04:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche comabttività, trattandosi i cani da combattimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-20 00:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ci manca una 'n', scusate

spegnere invecedi annulalre va bene egualmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-20 00:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volevo dire bellicosità - non 'aggressività' credo che combattività + il termine + adatto

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: bellicosità, sì :-)
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
annullare l'istinto di combattimento


Explanation:
"Trieb" sarebbe "l'istinto"
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
58 mins

agree  Barbara Miliacca
2 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche "al combattimento" :-)
2 hrs