KudoZ home » German to Italian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

das Lammen, lammen

Italian translation: figliare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lammen
Italian translation:figliare
Entered by: monimar

23:23 Apr 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: das Lammen, lammen
Die Schafe lammen zweimal im Jahr.

2 Wochen vor und 3 Wochen nach dem Lammen wird abc gefüttert.
monimar
figliare
Explanation:
Si usa "figliare"

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Tedesco/L/la... :
lammen
v.intr. (aus. haben)
figliare (agnellini).

Per "das Lammen" = il parto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-05-02 17:33:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie, ciao
Selected response from:

mariant
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agnellare
Cristina intern
4figliare
mariant


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agnellare


Explanation:
verbo intransitivp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag14 Stunden (2008-04-25 14:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dal dizionario

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  artemisia111: intransitivo - :)
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Artemisia. Intransitivo con "o" ;-)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
figliare


Explanation:
Si usa "figliare"

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_tedesco/Tedesco/L/la... :
lammen
v.intr. (aus. haben)
figliare (agnellini).

Per "das Lammen" = il parto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-05-02 17:33:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie, ciao


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=pecora+figliare
    Reference: http://www.roio.it/roio-transumanza-tradizioni.htm
mariant
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6