KudoZ home » German to Italian » Manufacturing

Chemikalienmischraum

Italian translation: laboratorio chimico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Chemikalienmischraum
Italian translation:laboratorio chimico
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

08:01 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / industria di galvanizzazione
German term or phrase: Chemikalienmischraum
Die angrenzenden Chemikalienräume und der Chemikalienmischraum werden ebenfalls an die neue Situation angepasst.

Non so proprio come dirlo...

Grazie mille
Maja Farina
Italy
laboratorio chimico
Explanation:
schlicht und einfach...
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4laboratorio chimicoBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3locale/settore per la preparazione/lavorazione chimica
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locale/settore per la preparazione/lavorazione chimica


Explanation:
non mi sembra il caso di usare termini come "miscelatura, mescolanza"... tanto - si sa che in chimica si mescolano le sostanze...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratorio chimico


Explanation:
schlicht und einfach...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille