KudoZ home » German to Italian » Manufacturing

Einlaufarmatur

Italian translation: dispositivo di entrata (entry device)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einlaufarmatur
Italian translation:dispositivo di entrata (entry device)
Entered by: Cristina intern

19:46 Nov 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Einlaufarmatur
Ancora l'impianto per l'estrazione delle ceneri:

Keine weitere Befuellung des Silo mehr moeglich, da die Einlaufarmatur schliesst.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
dispositivo di entrata
Explanation:
Corrispondente dell'equivalente inglese entry device.
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dispositivo di riempimento
Laura Dal Carlo
4dispositivo di entrata
Cristina intern


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo di riempimento


Explanation:
un suggerimento; può essere un tubo, un meccanismo


    Reference: http://www.iceprice.com/index.php/language/it/cat/c952_Magic...
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix
2 hrs
  -> grazie... buonanotte!

agree  Federica Grimaldi: Direi anch'io così, in inglese l'equivalente è entry device.
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo di entrata


Explanation:
Corrispondente dell'equivalente inglese entry device.

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie