Frachtführer

Italian translation: vettore

German term or phrase:Frachtführer
Italian translation:vettore
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:22 Jan 21, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Frachtführer
E' solo un altro modo per dire Lastwagenfahrer?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
vettore
Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 16:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]Incoterms 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... named place) FREI FRACHTFÜHRER (... benannter Ort) FRANCO TRANSPORTEUR (... lieu
convenu) FRANCO VETTORE (... luogo convenuto) FRANCO TRANSPORTISTA (... ...
www.swiss-shippers.ch/deutsch/incoterms-5sprachig.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4vettore
Antonella Andreella
5trasportatore
smarinella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vettore


Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 16:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]Incoterms 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... named place) FREI FRACHTFÜHRER (... benannter Ort) FRANCO TRANSPORTEUR (... lieu
convenu) FRANCO VETTORE (... luogo convenuto) FRANCO TRANSPORTISTA (... ...
www.swiss-shippers.ch/deutsch/incoterms-5sprachig.PDF - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77: ottima soluzione
23 mins

agree  dieter haake: con Stefano77
25 mins

agree  Emilia Corsanego
27 mins

agree  Gian
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trasportatore


Explanation:
é tutt'altra cosa rispetto al Lastwagenfahrer = camionista, é l' "Unternehmer von Frachten "

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191