KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing

Umsetzungskraft

Italian translation: efficacia operativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umsetzungskraft
Italian translation:efficacia operativa
Entered by: elrubio

07:24 Dec 11, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Umsetzungskraft
Zumindest in diesem Punkt haben militärische Organisationen eine erheblich größere Flexibilität und als Folge dessen Umsetzungskraft, als wir sie von den Wirtschaftsunternehmen her kennen und als man ihnen, etwas arrogant, seitens der Wirtschaft zuzugestehen bereit ist.
elrubio
capacità di realizzazione
Explanation:
tradurre Umsetzung è sempre problematico, ma più o meno il concetto è questo
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
In questo caso ho tradotto con "efficacia operativa"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capacità di realizzazionesmarinella
5capacità di implementazioneHeide


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacità di realizzazione


Explanation:
tradurre Umsetzung è sempre problematico, ma più o meno il concetto è questo

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191
Grading comment
In questo caso ho tradotto con "efficacia operativa"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
1 min
  -> danke

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacità di implementazione


Explanation:
kein sehr schöner, aber - zumindest in der Wirtschaft - sehr gebräuchlicher Ausdruck.

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1371