KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing

Einsatzfall

Italian translation: caso di impiego/utilizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsatzfall
Italian translation:caso di impiego/utilizzazione

21:55 Jan 27, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Einsatzfall
Sie erhalten für den einzelnen Einsatzfall immer eine neutrale Empfehlung
Paola
caso di impiego/utilizzazione
Explanation:
... ma dipende molto dal contesto.

Potrebbe anche essere "caso di intervento..." come scritto dalla collega!

Buona Notte,
Miriam
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caso di impiego/utilizzazione
Miriam Ludwig
4 +1caso di intervento/applicazione
Hilaryc78


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caso di intervento/applicazione


Explanation:
in caso di particolare intervento ricevera' sempre dei consigli/raccomandazioni

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: dipende dal contesto
10 hrs
  -> grazie

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caso di impiego/utilizzazione


Explanation:
... ma dipende molto dal contesto.

Potrebbe anche essere "caso di intervento..." come scritto dalla collega!

Buona Notte,
Miriam

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: ...je nach Kontext.
9 hrs