KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

ADM

Italian translation: Außendienstmitarbeiter venditori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ADM
Italian translation:Außendienstmitarbeiter venditori
Entered by: Chiara Zanone

08:17 Feb 27, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: ADM
"Die ADM der Firma XXX werden in der KW 09 das Handschuh-Layout auf das Sommer-Layout umbauen. Sie erhalten die Sommerhandschuhe per 27.02. zugeteilt. Bitte legen Sie diese für die ADM bereit."

Cosa si intende con ADM in un testo di marketing dove si parla delle varie consegne di prodotti ad un'azienda e della loro disposizione in negozio? Grazie mille

Ho visto che compare già un kudoz con questa risposta ma la mia sigla è tutta maiuscola, non sò se sia la stessa cosa in questo caso..
Chiara Zanone
Italy
Außendienstmitarbeiter
Explanation:
Secondo me sono i venditori
Selected response from:

Nicole Mueller
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1AußendienstmitarbeiterNicole Mueller
5Allgemeine Direktmarketingmonica.m


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allgemeine Direktmarketing


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva-Maria P: Im Text wird ADM im Plural verwendet, daher finde ich den Vorschlag nicht so ueberzeugend
1 day1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Außendienstmitarbeiter


Explanation:
Secondo me sono i venditori

Nicole Mueller
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva-Maria P: passt grammatisch und vom Sinn her (die ADMs bereiten die Praesentation der Ware im Geschaeft vor....)
21 hrs
  -> grazie, ;)