KudoZ home » German to Italian » Marketing / Market Research

Kernbegriff

Italian translation: fondamentale, principale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kernbegriff
Italian translation:fondamentale, principale
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:57 Nov 19, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Citybranding
German term or phrase: Kernbegriff
In der Folge der Analyse sind wir zu folgenden Kernbegriffen gekommen:

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
fondamentale, principale
Explanation:
concetto/i fondamentale/i

slt
a
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich fuer Deinen Vorschlag entschieden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concetto distintivo
fbbest
4assioma
Margherita Ferrero
4fondamentale, principale
anusca
4concetto chiave
S. P. Lozupone
3concetto essenziale
Ketty Federico


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concetto essenziale


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Ketty Federico
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concetto chiave


Explanation:
trovi numerosissimi riferimenti in rete

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anusca: Schlüsselbegriff, è un po' diverso
10 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondamentale, principale


Explanation:
concetto/i fondamentale/i

slt
a

anusca
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich fuer Deinen Vorschlag entschieden

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assioma


Explanation:
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/assioma/

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concetto distintivo


Explanation:
ed ecco anche la mia alternativa, alle soluzioni delle colleghe

'core concept'
'core competencies' nel marketing di solito sono le competenze distintive (fondamentali)

fbbest
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Danila Moro