Markenshop

Italian translation: shop della marca

German term or phrase:Markenshop
Italian translation:shop della marca
Entered by: Befanetta81

11:59 Jun 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Markenshop
*Markenshop* Text
Wir von xxx versorgen Vollblut-Griller (und solche die es werden wollen) mit allem, was sie für richtig gutes BBQ brauchen. Ob Ribs vom Gasgrill mit ordentlich Power unter der Haube oder Outdoor Pizzaofen für krosse Pizzen direkt vom Grill
Befanetta81
Italy
shop della marca
Explanation:

v. ad es. il testo di questi link

https://de.stihl.ch/STIHL-Produkte/071878/STIHL-Markenshop.a...
https://it.stihl.ch/Prodotti-STIHL/071878/Shop-della-marca-S...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shop della marca
martini
4negozio multimarca
Claudia Del Vecchio
Summary of reference entries provided
Rita Sellitti

  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shop della marca


Explanation:

v. ad es. il testo di questi link

https://de.stihl.ch/STIHL-Produkte/071878/STIHL-Markenshop.a...
https://it.stihl.ch/Prodotti-STIHL/071878/Shop-della-marca-S...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negozio multimarca


Explanation:
Il termine si riferisce a un negozio che vende oggetti di marca, detto anche multibrand

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
il termine rientra nel più ampio ambito del marketing della marca
qui: Markenshop - Standortmarketing
https://www.markenshop-koeln.de/page,home.htm

https://books.google.it/books?id=HPYLWW2FAJAC&pg=PA194&lpg=P...

https://books.google.it/books?id=7yl2V7UETuUC&printsec=front...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20