Netze auswerfen

Italian translation: gettano le loro reti

German term or phrase:Netze auswerfen
Italian translation:gettano le loro reti
Entered by: Danila Moro

15:18 Jun 22, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Netze auswerfen
xxx (nome di una persona) vielfach preisgekrönten Wein aus dem Castello kennen sie bereits.
Den konnten sie unter anderem zur Eröffnung der Biennale in Venedig genießen oder auf den privaten Dinners und in den Restaurants, auf denen die Kunstvermittler sonst so ihre *Netze auswerfen*.
Befanetta81
Italy
gettano le loro reti
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gettano le loro reti
Danila Moro
3lanciano le loro reti
rittosh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lanciano le loro reti


Explanation:
per estendere le loro conoscenze sociali & co (?), si procacciano nuovi potenziali acquirenti...

rittosh
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gettano le loro reti


Explanation:
...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Innsbruck: è la collocazione giusta, toglierei però il possessivo mantenendo l'idiomatismo italiano
37 mins
  -> grazie, anche, però secondo me il possessivo può anche rimanere